KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Winkelmaß-Skala

Italian translation: scala goniometrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Winkelmaß-Skala
Italian translation:scala goniometrica
Entered by: xxxTranslation1

22:16 Aug 1, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Winkelmaß-Skala
Die Winkelmaß-Skala (0° bis 45°) befindet sich neben den Feststellschrauben

Tagliapiastrelle
xxxTranslation1
scala goniometrica
Explanation:
vedi link indicato - visto che c'è la SQUADRA GONIOMETRICA, ci sara quindi anche la scala goniometrica
Selected response from:

ausital
Grading comment
Graize
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1scala goniometrica
ausital
4GeniometerxxxBrandis


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geniometer


Explanation:
Geniometer also called angular measure

xxxBrandis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ausital: geniometer scheint mir mehr ein optische Gerät zur Winkelmessung zu sein, hier geht es nur um eine Skala
2 hrs
  -> A meter would automatically have a scaling or measuring option, what else that good gadget otherwise good for? :-).

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scala goniometrica


Explanation:
vedi link indicato - visto che c'è la SQUADRA GONIOMETRICA, ci sara quindi anche la scala goniometrica


    Reference: http://www.montolit.com/tag_pias/ipiumat.htm
ausital
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Graize

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costanza T.
57 mins