KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

ordnungsgemäße Abdichtung

Italian translation: v. sotto


21:44 Aug 3, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Schnelllauftore
German term or phrase: ordnungsgemäße Abdichtung
Schaltschrank: Größe 380*600*210 mm Schutzart IP65, bei ordnungsgemäßer Abdichtung der Verschraubungen. Mit Not-Aus-Hauptschalter, Sichtfenster für Display ...
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:v. sotto
Explanation:
il senso, credo, è che la classe di protezione IP65 si dà solo "bei ordnungsgemäßer Abdichtung der Verschraubungen", ossia "se i raccordi a vite sono debitamente ermetizzati"
Selected response from:

Arturo Mannino
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2v. sotto
Arturo Mannino
4tenuta a regola d'arte
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v. sotto


Explanation:
il senso, credo, è che la classe di protezione IP65 si dà solo "bei ordnungsgemäßer Abdichtung der Verschraubungen", ossia "se i raccordi a vite sono debitamente ermetizzati"

Arturo Mannino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
7 hrs

agree  ausital
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenuta a regola d'arte


Explanation:
se i raccordi a vite presentano una ...

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 694