KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

umlaufend

Italian translation: circolari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:umlaufend
Italian translation:circolari
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

17:43 Aug 5, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Schnelllauftore
German term or phrase: umlaufend
Kugelgelagerte Laufrollen führen das Torblatt. Die Kraftübertragung erfolgt durch umlaufende Zahnriemen, die mit der unteren Abschlusslamelle verbunden sind.

Nel senso di perimetrale? Ringsherum verlaufend? Grazie
Brialex
Italy
circolari
Explanation:
esisotno le "cìinghie circolari"
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3circolari
Margherita Ferrero
1rotante
Augusta Door


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circolari


Explanation:
esisotno le "cìinghie circolari"

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 694

1 day12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rotante


Explanation:
Secondo il Diz.Tecn.Marolli/Guarnieri umlaufend significa (allg.) "rotante". E' solo un tentativo di aiuto.

Example sentence(s):
  • Dal diz: umlaufender Anker = indotto rotante
Augusta Door
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8