KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Verteilung

Italian translation: l'inoltro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verteilung
Italian translation:l'inoltro
Entered by: xxxTranslation1

08:13 Aug 9, 2006
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Verteilung
Seite 3 von 3 zum Brief vom 10.06.2006Verteilung erfolgt per Mail, gemäß Verteiler auf Seite 3

In sostanza qui si tratta di una lettera in cui l'azienda annuncia l'aumento dei prezzi, questa dicitura non fa parte della lettera, considerando Verteilung come distribuzione comunque non mi è chiaro
xxxTranslation1
l'inoltro
Explanation:
sarà effettuato tramite posta, ai destinatari indicati alla pag. x
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5distribuzione (tramite mail)
Giovanna N.
4l'inoltro
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'inoltro


Explanation:
sarà effettuato tramite posta, ai destinatari indicati alla pag. x

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 484
Grading comment
Grazie

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Verteilung/divulgazione
distribuzione (tramite mail)


Explanation:
direi senz'altro così

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 377