KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Aufwand

Italian translation: dispendio (di tempo/denaro)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufwand
Italian translation:dispendio (di tempo/denaro)
Entered by: Giovanna N.

15:18 Aug 31, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Aufwand
Der Aufwand für ein Projektgesuch bei DORE ist sehr hoch
Die Erfolgschancen sind im Verhältnis zum Aufwand zu klein
Italia77
dispendio (di tempo)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dispendio (di tempo)
Giovanna N.
3 +1il "Projektgesuch" è impegnativo / comporta notevole impegno
AdamiAkaPataflo
4tempo/denaro impiegato
Gisella Germani Mazzi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispendio (di tempo)


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Duina: tempo ma anche denaro
5 mins

agree  PatriziaM.: sì, anche di denaro
1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tempo/denaro impiegato


Explanation:
Una proposta.

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 122

1 day42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il "Projektgesuch" è impegnativo / comporta notevole impegno


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag45 Min. (2006-09-01 16:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per la precisione: "mooolto impegnativo"

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 575

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PatriziaM.
45 mins
  -> grazie, :-)