KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Festspielhalle

Italian translation: salone delle feste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Festspielhalle
Italian translation:salone delle feste
Entered by: Befanetta81

11:31 Sep 2, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Festspielhalle
Im Ebner Schaubergwerk, das auch als Heilklimastollen anerkannt ist, finden Sie die „Johann Nepomuk Zeche“, eine romantische **Festspielhalle**, die speziell für Konzerte, Theatervorführungen oder auch für Cocktailempfänge als Auftakt zu Ihrem Fest adaptiert wurde.
Befanetta81
Italy
salone delle feste
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3salone festivalBeate Simeone-Beelitz
3salone delle feste
Beatrice T


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salone delle feste


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Grazie

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salone festival


Explanation:
Vorschlag

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224