KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

hin und hergerissen

Italian translation: lacerato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hin und hergerissen
Italian translation:lacerato
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

16:50 Oct 23, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
German term or phrase: hin und hergerissen
hin und hergerissen zwischen zwei Extremen,
wie sagt man das auf Ital?
danke!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
lscerato
Explanation:
si parla di "spirito lacerato"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2006-10-24 07:17:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"lacerato" ...
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
danke an alle, in meinen Kontext hat dies am besten gepasst
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5essere combattuto fra due estremi
Heike Steffens
4 +1lscerato
Margherita Ferrero
3Volubile
Felice Liserre
2 +1oscillare fra due estremihirselina


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
essere combattuto fra due estremi


Explanation:
altra alternativa

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 452

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
8 mins
  -> grazie! :-)

agree  Giovanna N.
1 hr
  -> grazie, Giovanna!

agree  Prawi
2 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  Nicole Maina
14 hrs
  -> grazie anche a te, Nicole

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
19 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Volubile


Explanation:
la prima cosa che mi viene in mente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2006-10-23 16:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sempre che si tratti...di persone.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2006-10-23 16:57:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o magari inquieto..o inquieta

Felice Liserre
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 130

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oscillare fra due estremi


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-10-23 17:05:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche dilaniato/a... fra due estremi

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: oscillare :-)
19 hrs
  -> Grazie

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lscerato


Explanation:
si parla di "spirito lacerato"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2006-10-24 07:17:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"lacerato" ...


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:V38yY4OCjbcJ:www.edscuo...
Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 694
Grading comment
danke an alle, in meinen Kontext hat dies am besten gepasst

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
5 hrs
  -> danke, trotz des dummen Tippfehlers! :o)