KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Öl- bzw. Beölungswalze

Italian translation: rullo oliatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Öl- bzw. Beölungswalze
Italian translation:rullo oliatore
Entered by: Brialex

14:16 Oct 27, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / mattoniera
German term or phrase: Öl- bzw. Beölungswalze
Ölwalze
Am Tischeinlauf befindet sich eine mit Filz überzogene Beölungswalze. Seitlich links und recht am Abschneiderrahmen sind je ein Ölbehälter mit Dosierventil angebracht.
Brialex
Italy
rullo oliatore
Explanation:
alternativa più vicina alla voce originale, forse
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rullo oliatore
Heike Steffens
3rullo lubrificante
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rullo lubrificante


Explanation:
...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 152

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rullo oliatore


Explanation:
alternativa più vicina alla voce originale, forse


Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 452