KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

von etwas abgesetzt werden

Italian translation: allontanato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:absetzen
Italian translation:allontanato
Entered by: Brialex

07:34 Oct 29, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / mattoniera
German term or phrase: von etwas abgesetzt werden
die einlaufseitige Umlenkwalze kann mittels eines Pneumatikzylinders vom Schneidtisch (piano da taglio) abgesetzt werden
Brialex
Italy
allontanato
Explanation:
spostato mediante il cilindro pneumatico
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2allontanato
sabina moscatelli
4essere smontato dal piano di taglio
Actavano


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
allontanato


Explanation:
spostato mediante il cilindro pneumatico

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 484

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mara Ballarini: penso anch'io!
44 mins

agree  Heike Steffens
2 hrs

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
essere smontato dal piano di taglio


Explanation:
Se serve il cilindro pneumatico non è tanto facile da smontare.
http://www.frasi.net/dizionari/tedesco-italiano/default.asp?...

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 99