KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

freigeben

Italian translation: abilitare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:freigeben
Italian translation:abilitare
Entered by: Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI

09:52 Oct 29, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Ziegelmaschine
German term or phrase: freigeben
Luftzufuhr wieder freigeben und kontrollieren, dass der Draht um die Umlenkscheibe 6 gewickelt ist.


danke u. schönen Sonntag!
Brialex
Italy
abilitare
Explanation:
abilitare oppure azionare
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4abilitare
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
4rilasciare
Gisella Germani Mazzi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
abilitare


Explanation:
abilitare oppure azionare

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ginnea Sighinolfi
2 hrs

agree  Lucia Lorefice: spesso tradotto con abilitare
3 hrs

agree  Heike Steffens
6 hrs

agree  Beatrice T
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rilasciare


Explanation:
Una proposta.

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 122