KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Stuhlgerüche

Italian translation: cattivo odore delle feci/degli escrementi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stuhlgerüche
Italian translation:cattivo odore delle feci/degli escrementi
Entered by: xxxFGHI

10:04 Oct 30, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other / Alimentazione animale
German term or phrase: Stuhlgerüche
Durch die Verwendung hochwertiger, hochverdaulicher Komponenten in Kombination mit absorbierenden Mineralien werden unan¬genehme Stuhlgerüche vermindert.
xxxFGHI
cattivo odore delle feci/degli escrementi
Explanation:
.-.
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cattivo odore delle feci/degli escrementi
Christel Zipfel
3esalazioni (moleste) prodotte dalle deiezioni (animali)
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cattivo odore delle feci/degli escrementi


Explanation:
.-.

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 416
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
8 mins

agree  Giovanna N.
29 mins

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
50 mins

agree  Augusta Door
10 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esalazioni (moleste) prodotte dalle deiezioni (animali)


Explanation:
alternativa un po' più "tecnica"
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 575