KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Zuckerrübentrockenschnitzel

Italian translation: polpa di barbabietola essiccata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zuckerrübentrockenschnitzel
Italian translation:polpa di barbabietola essiccata
Entered by: xxxFGHI

16:39 Nov 12, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other / Alimentazione animale
German term or phrase: Zuckerrübentrockenschnitzel
Reis, Tierfett, Maiskleber, Leber (getrocknet), Fleisch (hydrolysiert), Vollei (getrocknet), Zuckerrübentrockenschnitzel, Leinsamen, Trockenbierhefe, Apfelfasern, Natriumchlorid, Fischöl, Ringelblumenblüten (getrocknet), Preiselbeeren (getrocknet), Chicoreepulver, Grünlippmuschelfleischpulver.
xxxFGHI
polpa di barbabietola essiccata
Explanation:
o disidratata

http://www.eagleitalia.it/eaglepackdrycat.html

vedi anche:
http://www.pappadrin.it/perche-barbabietola.htm
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5buccette essicate di barbabietola da zuccheroharmatan
4 +1polpa di barbabietola essiccata
Christel Zipfel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polpa di barbabietola essiccata


Explanation:
o disidratata

http://www.eagleitalia.it/eaglepackdrycat.html

vedi anche:
http://www.pappadrin.it/perche-barbabietola.htm

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 416
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
buccette essicate di barbabietola da zucchero


Explanation:
ho i cavalli, per cui uso questo tipo di prodotto

harmatan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 57