KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

abwechslungsreich

Italian translation: diversificato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abwechslungsreich
Italian translation:diversificato
Entered by: Brialex

09:21 Nov 2, 2006
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: abwechslungsreich
abwechslungsreiche pop-up Menüs (cellulare)

svariati rende? Grazie
Brialex
Italy
diversificato
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-11-02 09:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche "differenziato"
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5molto variati
Giovanna N.
3 +1diversificato
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
molto variati


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 377

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diversificato


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-11-02 09:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche "differenziato"

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 575

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.: senza dubbio la tua proposta è migliore! Un baciottone, one, one!
1 hr
  -> ach, carnina! slurpatona