KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Ereignis

Italian translation: avvenimento, evento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ereignis
Italian translation:avvenimento, evento
Entered by: schmurr

13:28 Mar 13, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Ereignis
Vorfall / Ereignis
Nadja
avvenimento
Explanation:
juristisch o. ä.: quanto accaduto
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Klingt in einem Brief für eine Versicherung am besten.
Danke & Gruss
Nadja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4avvenimento
schmurr
4 +1Evento
Marisapad
5fatto/ caso/ circostanzamimma
4würde gern zurückgrüßen,
schmurr


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Evento


Explanation:
hth

Marisapad
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dipasquale
4 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
avvenimento


Explanation:
juristisch o. ä.: quanto accaduto

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968
Grading comment
Klingt in einem Brief für eine Versicherung am besten.
Danke & Gruss
Nadja

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
6 mins

agree  dieter haake: bravo - sab?
8 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone: Vorfall in alcuni casi viene tradotto anche con "incidente"
10 mins

agree  italia
22 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fatto/ caso/ circostanza


Explanation:
Queste sono altre possibili soluzioni.La scelta dipende dal contesto.
Ciao, buon lavoro.
Mimma


    Reference: http://saporitogiu@interfree.it
mimma
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
würde gern zurückgrüßen,


Explanation:
aber leider kann man auf dich ja nicht klicken :o(

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968