KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

ziehen

Italian translation: trascinare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ziehen
Italian translation:trascinare
Entered by: Annalisa Sapone

10:32 Mar 15, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: ziehen
curtains

Das stabile Fallrohr wird über Spezial-Laufwägen aus Alu-Guss in den seitlichen Führungsschienen gezogen.
Furlanetto Chiara
trascinare
Explanation:
...viene trascinato...
Selected response from:

Annalisa Sapone
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trascinare
Annalisa Sapone
3tirato tramite carrelli speciali…situati nelle…
schmurr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tirato tramite carrelli speciali…situati nelle…


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trascinare


Explanation:
...viene trascinato...

Annalisa Sapone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 42