KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

nichtfachleute

Italian translation: incompetenti/ persone incompetenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: nichtfachleute
Italian translation:incompetenti/ persone incompetenti
Entered by: mimma

08:47 Mar 25, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ psychologie
German term or phrase: nichtfachleute
...wenn unerfahrenene erzieherinnen, besorgte mutter, gutmeinende krankenpfleger oder andere nichtfachleute etwas ubereifrig vermutungen aussern, kann der schaden erheblich sein
chiara
incompetenti/ persone incompetenti
Explanation:
E' un'altra possibile soluzione.
Buon lavoro.
Mimma
Selected response from:

mimma
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5persone non qualificatexxxpgp
4 +2profani
Gilberto Lacchia
5 +1non addetti ai lavori, persone non addette
Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal
5incompetenti/ persone incompetentimimma
4 +1persone non esperte
Brainstorm


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
persone non qualificate


Explanation:
o non esperte

xxxpgp
PRO pts in pair: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
4 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
38 mins

agree  Elena Bellucci
41 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone: direi meglio "non esperte"
1 hr

agree  italia
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
persone non esperte


Explanation:
Ich denke eine allgemeine Übersetzung wie diese würde dem Kontext entsprechen, da verschiedene Berufsgruppen bzw. Funktionen aufgelistet werden.
Ciao

Brainstorm
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vale31
43 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non addetti ai lavori, persone non addette


Explanation:
Dipende un po' dal tenore del resto della traduzione se tenerti sul generico (mia soluzione) oppure andare un po' più sullo 'scientifico' (altra soluzione proposta)

Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: anche: non esperti
6 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
profani


Explanation:
oppure "non addetti ai lavori"

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1629

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Graziani
12 mins

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incompetenti/ persone incompetenti


Explanation:
E' un'altra possibile soluzione.
Buon lavoro.
Mimma

mimma
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
grazie