KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Aus kartellrechtlichen Gründen

Italian translation: per motivi legati alla legislazione antitrust


08:03 Feb 11, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
German term or phrase: Aus kartellrechtlichen Gründen
Aus kartellrechtlichen Gründen ist es Unternehmen häufig untersagt, größere Kapitalbeteiligungen an anderen Unternehmen zu halten.


danke u. schönen Sonntag!
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:per motivi legati alla legislazione antitrust
Explanation:
si dice anche "anticartello", ma "antitrust" sembra essere molto più comune
Selected response from:

Manuela Boccignone
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2per motivi legati alla legislazione antitrust
Manuela Boccignone
4La normativa antitrust in vigore vieta...
valentina bigiarini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
per motivi legati alla legislazione antitrust


Explanation:
si dice anche "anticartello", ma "antitrust" sembra essere molto più comune

Manuela Boccignone
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morena Nannetti
1 hr

agree  Giovanna N.
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La normativa antitrust in vigore vieta...


Explanation:
un'alternativa.

buon lavoro !

valentina bigiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 48