KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

nach unten klappen

Italian translation: ripiegare verso il basso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nach unten klappen
Italian translation:ripiegare verso il basso
Entered by: Brialex

15:22 Feb 13, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Aufbauanleitung Schirmständer
German term or phrase: nach unten klappen
Ziehen Sie nacheinander die Standfüße aus der Arretierung und klappen Sie sie nach unten.

non saprei come rendere la cosa. "Abbassare" può bastare?!? ho qualche dubbio
Brialex
Italy
ripiegarle verso il basso
Explanation:
richiuderle verso il basso
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ripiegarle verso il basso
sabina moscatelli
4 +1ribaltare verso il basso
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ribaltare verso il basso


Explanation:
.

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 452

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Tutino
58 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ripiegarle verso il basso


Explanation:
richiuderle verso il basso

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 484

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Ferrari: concordo, però io metterei solo "piegarli (i piedini) verso il basso"
1 hr