KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

auseinander ziehen

Italian translation: divaricare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auseinander ziehen
Italian translation:divaricare
Entered by: Alessandra Carboni Riehn

23:28 Mar 14, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Montage
German term or phrase: auseinander ziehen
Das Gestänge des Sonnendachs vorsichtig ein wenig auseinander ziehen (ombrellone con cella solare).

separare, allontanare?
Brialex
Italy
divaricare
Explanation:
altra possibilità, m dipende dal disegno,c ome diceva Margherita
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3divaricare
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
4aprireBeate Simeone-Beelitz
3stendere, distanziare
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stendere, distanziare


Explanation:
ma non hai un disegno?

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 694
Notes to answerer
Asker: macchè niente disegno


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
divaricare


Explanation:
altra possibilità, m dipende dal disegno,c ome diceva Margherita

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 359

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  harmatan: questo forse e' tecnicamente un po' piu' corretto, se no semplicemente allargare
59 mins

agree  Morena Nannetti
8 hrs

agree  MBPa: ma ha ragione harmatan: perché non semplicemente "allargare" ?!
1 day6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aprire


Explanation:
schlicht und einfach....

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224