KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

stoßabweisend

Italian translation: antiurto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:stoßabweisend
Italian translation:antiurto
Entered by: xxxFGHI

09:21 Mar 15, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: stoßabweisend
X ist stoßabweisend und reißbeständig, kann auch an verschmutzten Gegenständen eingesetzt werden und schützt Metallrohre vor Korrosion.


Reparaturband
xxxFGHI
antiurto
Explanation:
o dotato di protezione antiurto

ciao
G
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Duina
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2antiurtoGiuseppe Duina
4resistente all'urto
wolfgang55


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
antiurto


Explanation:
o dotato di protezione antiurto

ciao
G

Giuseppe Duina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
20 hrs
  -> grazie pataflo!

agree  MBPa
1 day3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistente all'urto


Explanation:
ed agli strappi

wolfgang55
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28