KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Auszeit

Italian translation: Un momento di relax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auszeit
Italian translation:Un momento di relax
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

10:32 Mar 26, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Auszeit
Ruhezone im Einkaufszentrum:

....nehmen Sie sich < Auszeit > vom Einkaufstrubel mit Speisen und Getränken

gibts was Besseres als pausa????
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Un momento di relax
Explanation:
un proposta
Selected response from:

Francesca De Luca Fornaciari
Spain
Grading comment
letztlich habe ich mich für diese Version entschieden, danke an alle!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Un momento di relax
Francesca De Luca Fornaciari
4Un momento di pausaSappetta
4sosta/ intervallo/ break/ tregua
Regina Eichstaedter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Un momento di relax


Explanation:
un proposta

Francesca De Luca Fornaciari
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
letztlich habe ich mich für diese Version entschieden, danke an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
6 mins

agree  Arianna Bianchi
48 mins

agree  Iela
7 hrs

agree  Morena Nannetti
1 day0 min

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sosta/ intervallo/ break/ tregua


Explanation:
anche semplicemente: si fermi per un momento/ si prenda un attimo di riposo...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 152

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Un momento di pausa


Explanation:
Ciao! Secondo me, il tuo "pausa" va già benissimo, però magari aggiungerei "un momento di".


    Reference: http://www.modugno.it/photoblog/archives/2006/08/otranto_un_...
    Reference: http://www.scuole.vda.it/Ecole/69/22.htm
Sappetta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian