KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Staufach

Italian translation: vano portaoggetti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Staufach
Italian translation:vano portaoggetti
Entered by: Brialex

13:44 Mar 28, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Wasserwaage
German term or phrase: Staufach
Staufach
Auf der oberen Schmalseite der Wasserwaage befindet sich ein Staufach, worin zum Messen benötigte Gegenstände (z.B. Bleistifte) untergebracht werden können.

sempl. cassetto?
Brialex
Italy
vano di stivaggio
Explanation:
anche se, essendo piccolo, potrebbe definirsi 'spazio portaoggetti'
Selected response from:

ottone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piccolo spazioBeate Simeone-Beelitz
4vano di stivaggioottone
2scomparto di stivaggioines1105


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piccolo spazio


Explanation:
würde ich so nennen

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vano di stivaggio


Explanation:
anche se, essendo piccolo, potrebbe definirsi 'spazio portaoggetti'

ottone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
scomparto di stivaggio


Explanation:
Vorschlag



    Reference: http://www.isotherm.com/ita/pdf/ManualComp.Cl.itl.pdf
ines1105
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman