KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

nachger.

Italian translation: montato successivamente (non di serie)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nachger.
Italian translation:montato successivamente (non di serie)
Entered by: easyservice

14:59 Mar 29, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: nachger.
MIT NACHGER. G-KAT

IN EINEM FAHRZEUGBRIEF

DANKE
easyservice
montato successivamente (non di serie)
Explanation:
è questo il senso
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nachgerüstetManuela Ferrari
4 +1montato successivamente (non di serie)Katia De Gennar
3aggiungere/potenziareines1105


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aggiungere/potenziare


Explanation:
catalizzatore potenziato

ines1105
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montato successivamente (non di serie)


Explanation:
è questo il senso


Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
GRAZIE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Ferrari
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
NACHGER.
nachgerüstet


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-03-29 22:46:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, non ci ho pensato, dovevo indicarti anche la traduzione, non solo il termine completo in tedesco. Come dice anche Katia, il significato è "montato successivamente (non di serie)"

Manuela Ferrari
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro Zocchi
1 min
  -> grazie Alessandro!