KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

rührig

Italian translation: dinamico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:rührig
Italian translation:dinamico
Entered by: xxxFGHI

15:24 Mar 30, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / pellicole per finestre
German term or phrase: rührig
Mit dem Wettbewerb um die schönsten Fensterfolien will der rührige Unternehmer zudem dazu beitragen, dass neben Kosten- und Logistikerwägungen das Design an Bedeutung gewinnt.
xxxFGHI
dinamico
Explanation:
anche attivo...
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dinamico
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
3laborioso
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dinamico


Explanation:
anche attivo...

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
4 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laborioso


Explanation:
c'è un pizzico di ironia in questo "rührig"

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 152