KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Scherfläche

Italian translation: superfici di taglio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Scherfläche
Italian translation:superfici di taglio
Entered by: Serena Tutino

14:50 Apr 2, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Scherfläche
"Tragende Verbindungen mit Holzschrauben müssen mindestens vier Scherflächen besitzen."
Di che si puo` trattare? Superfici di taglio?
Grazie per ogni aiuto
leog
Germany
superfici di taglio
Explanation:
Direi proprio di sì!
Selected response from:

Serena Tutino
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4superficie recisa
Heike Steffens
4superfici di taglio
Serena Tutino


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superfici di taglio


Explanation:
Direi proprio di sì!

Serena Tutino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superficie recisa


Explanation:
Guarda un po' qui: http://www.iwf.de/iwf/do/mkat/createpdf.aspx?GUID=444C475549...

Da questo testo risulta che "Scher-" è sinonimo di "Abscher-" (= recisione).

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 452