KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

auftretende Lasten

Italian translation: tali carichi


20:52 Apr 7, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Grammar
German term or phrase: auftretende Lasten
Die Duschstange darf nicht zum Festhalten oder Abstützen verwendet werden, die Befestigungen und die Stange selbst sind für die dabei auftretenden Lasten nicht ausgelegt.
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:tali carichi
Explanation:
io direi:

... l'asta (saliscendi) e gli attacchi non sono tarati per (sopportare) tali carichi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-07 22:00:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dimenticavo... Buona Pasqua! :-)
Selected response from:

Manuela Ferrari
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tali carichiManuela Ferrari
3carichi derivanti
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tali carichi


Explanation:
io direi:

... l'asta (saliscendi) e gli attacchi non sono tarati per (sopportare) tali carichi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-07 22:00:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dimenticavo... Buona Pasqua! :-)

Manuela Ferrari
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 89

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carichi derivanti


Explanation:
carichi relativi

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 694