KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Gewinn des Monats

Italian translation: utile / vincita del mese


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewinn des Monats
Italian translation:utile / vincita del mese
Entered by: Gian

15:33 May 9, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Gewinn des Monats
Der "Gewinn des Monats" bei einem Gewinnspiel
alex1965
utoile / vincita del mese
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 15:43:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

utile .... scusa; può essere anche \"premio\"
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4utoile / vincita del mese
Gian
4premio in palio di questo mese
Mirelluk
4Premio del mese
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
utoile / vincita del mese


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 15:43:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

utile .... scusa; può essere anche \"premio\"

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: penso qui sia proprio solo o vincita o premio del mese
17 mins

agree  anusca
37 mins

agree  vale31: vincita del mese / la vincita più alta (o qualcosa del genere)
1 hr

agree  Federica Jean
3 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Premio del mese


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3372

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
premio in palio di questo mese


Explanation:
un po' prolisso e magari non fa al tuo caso.....

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 28