KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Bandscheibe

Italian translation: puleggia a fascia piana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bandscheibe
Italian translation:puleggia a fascia piana
Entered by: Gian

13:41 May 11, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Bandscheibe
curtains
Furlanetto Chiara
puleggia a fascia piena
Explanation:
Diz. Hoepli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 19:19:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa l\'errore di battitura....
Puleggia a fascia piana (cioè senza gola)
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4puleggia a fascia piena
Gian
4disco intervertebrale
Elisabeth Ghysels


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disco intervertebrale


Explanation:
é la traduzzione del tedesco "Bandscheibe"; pero', non vedo la connessione con "curtains".
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 13:56:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://painconcepts.com/PDF/dek 1.5 ifu 3.25.02.pdf


    Reference: http://www.ozonoterapia.com/disco_intervertebrale.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 236
The asker has declined this answer

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puleggia a fascia piena


Explanation:
Diz. Hoepli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 19:19:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa l\'errore di battitura....
Puleggia a fascia piana (cioè senza gola)

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810