KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

einpressen

Italian translation: inserire a pressione/ forzare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einpressen
Italian translation:inserire a pressione/ forzare
Entered by: xxxFGHI

08:10 Jul 4, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other /
German term or phrase: einpressen
Auf der Innenseite der Getriebeplatte sind Gewindebuchsen mit einem als Sechskant ausgebildeten Kragen für die Befestigung des Motorantriebs eingepresst.
xxxFGHI
inserire a pressione/ forzare
Explanation:
qui si dice cosí
Selected response from:

pincopallina
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inserire a pressione/ forzarepincopallina
4infilatiRC Trad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inserire a pressione/ forzare


Explanation:
qui si dice cosí

pincopallina
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
3 mins
  -> :)

agree  Manuela Ferrari
33 mins
  -> :)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infilati


Explanation:


RC Trad
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29