KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Jetzt kaufen

Italian translation: acquista ora !


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Jetzt kaufen
Italian translation:acquista ora !
Entered by: swisstell

12:34 May 18, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Jetzt kaufen
Einen Artikel "jetzt kaufen"
In english: Buy now
alex1965
acquista ora !
Explanation:
ref. Proz Glossary.

Keep it out of Italy, if you can. It is the most abused 2-word sentence in the USA, and who wants to "export" that thing!
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3acquista ora !
swisstell
4 +1Compra/Acquista adesso!Antonella Andreella
4 +1Compralo subito!
Francesco D'Alessandro
4da acquistare subito!
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acquista ora !


Explanation:
ref. Proz Glossary.

Keep it out of Italy, if you can. It is the most abused 2-word sentence in the USA, and who wants to "export" that thing!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
1 hr
  -> grazie, Italia (lunedi saró a Ischia!)

agree  Francesca Bottacchi
2 hrs
  -> grazie, Francesca

agree  anusca: è il link più usato
6 hrs
  -> grazie, anusca

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Compralo subito!


Explanation:
That's how I'd say it

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Compra/Acquista adesso!


Explanation:
perché non si sa se è maschile, femminile, plurale o singolare.
Ciao
AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxartemisia: io voto per "acquista adesso"!
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
da acquistare subito!


Explanation:
oppure

da non lasciarsi sfuggire!

è quello che scriverei se si tratta di un riquadro a se stante, come spesso si trova in sovraimpressione nelle illustrazioni pubblicitarie.

Dipende quindi anche dal contesto...

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 491