KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Vielen Dank für Ihre Mitteilung

Italian translation: Grazie per il Suo messaggio


13:27 May 24, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Vielen Dank für Ihre Mitteilung
In english: Thank you for your message
alex1965
Italian translation:Grazie per il Suo messaggio
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Ekaterina I.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Grazie per il Suo messaggioEkaterina I.
4Vi ringraziamo per il messaggio
Gian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grazie per il Suo messaggio


Explanation:
..

Ekaterina I.
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vi ringraziamo per il messaggio


Explanation:
Molte grazie per il messaggio inviatoci

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 13:38:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

È corretto dire \"SUO\" se si dà del Lei e ci si rivolge ad una persona

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810