KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Rhythmustempo

Italian translation: il tempo musicale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rhythmustempo
Italian translation:il tempo musicale
Entered by: Silvia Currò

21:04 Jun 2, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Rhythmustempo
Drücke die TEMPO-Taste um das Rhythmustempo zu verändern
xxxAlpina
il tempo musicale
Explanation:
per modificare il tempo musicale, cioè le battute
Selected response from:

Silvia Currò
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5per variare la velocità del ritmo
schmurr
4 +1il tempo musicale
Silvia Currò
4il ritmo
Gian


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il ritmo


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il tempo musicale


Explanation:
per modificare il tempo musicale, cioè le battute

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
per variare la velocità del ritmo


Explanation:
ad esempio si può raddoppiare la velocità del ritmo senza variare quella della musica! daa daa daa diventa dadada
tutto OK? :o)


    musicista
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968