KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Lesehilfe

Italian translation: occhiali da lettura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lesehilfe
Italian translation:occhiali da lettura
Entered by: Brialex

17:14 Oct 23, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Lesehilfe
Modische Lesehilfe als Zweit- und Ersatzbrille

Aiuto alla vista mi suona malino :-(
Brialex
Italy
occhiali da lettura
Explanation:
direi
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4occhiali da lettura
Heike Steffens
3occhiali per la lettura
Giuliana Buscaglione


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
occhiali per la lettura


Explanation:
Ciao,

non so se intendono anche "riposanti", ma dalla descrizione non sono altro che occhiali

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in category: 223

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
occhiali da lettura


Explanation:
direi

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 452

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvatore Rossi
53 mins

agree  _floriana_
54 mins

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
1 hr

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)))
21 hrs