KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Bauherrschaft

Italian translation: committente (della costruzione)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bauherrschaft
Italian translation:committente (della costruzione)
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

19:16 Nov 6, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Bauherrschaft
Anlässlich dieser Begehung wird eine Mängelliste erstellt, welche durch die Bauherrschaft unterzeichnet und an alle Eigentümer zugestellt wird.

Schweizer Text.
Kann damit der Bauherr (costruttore) gemeint sein, oder der genio civile????

Danke!!!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
committente (della costruzione)
Explanation:
Bauherr ist der "committente della costruzione" può essere il costruttore stesso ma non necessariamente.
saluti Filippo
Selected response from:

Filippo Thomann
Switzerland
Grading comment
danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5committente (della costruzione)
Filippo Thomann
3impresa (di costruzioni)
anusca


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
committente (della costruzione)


Explanation:
Bauherr ist der "committente della costruzione" può essere il costruttore stesso ma non necessariamente.
saluti Filippo

Filippo Thomann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMaren Paetzo: Commitente!
2 hrs

agree  pincopallina
10 hrs

agree  smarinella: anche committenza, se sono + persone
14 hrs

agree  Galante
16 hrs

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impresa (di costruzioni)


Explanation:
nel caso si intendesse Baufirma

slt
a

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 189