KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Umschwenken

Italian translation: basculare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umschwenken
Italian translation:basculare
Entered by: xxxFGHI

10:03 Nov 12, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Montagesäge
German term or phrase: Umschwenken
Sägetisch umschwenken
Vor dem Umbau der Säge immer den Netzstecker ziehen!
Umschwenken in Kappsägenposition

Montagesäge
xxxFGHI
basculare
Explanation:
mi pare...
buon lavoro
carlo
Selected response from:

carlonesler
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti e due. Leggendo anche altre frasi del testo questa sembra la traduzione pù indicata per il contesto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Sbilanciarsi
Galante
3basculare
carlonesler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basculare


Explanation:
mi pare...
buon lavoro
carlo

carlonesler
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti e due. Leggendo anche altre frasi del testo questa sembra la traduzione pù indicata per il contesto

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sbilanciarsi


Explanation:
Proposta
Cordiali saluti
E.

Galante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 65