KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Schriftführer

Italian translation: Segretario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schriftführer
Italian translation:Segretario
Entered by: Emilia Corsanego

16:31 Jul 9, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Schriftführer
Dr. L., Direktor der Abteilung Wirtschaftsforschung und Schriftführer der heutigen Sitzung.
xxxAlpina
v. sotto
Explanation:
normalmente si dice segretario, in alternativa puoi mettere "incaricato di redigere il verbale della riunione.
Selected response from:

Emilia Corsanego
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4v. sottoEmilia Corsanego
4 +1verbalista
schmurr
4segretario rogante
anusca


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
v. sotto


Explanation:
normalmente si dice segretario, in alternativa puoi mettere "incaricato di redigere il verbale della riunione.

Emilia Corsanego
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sg ma
15 mins

agree  Tama
37 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella: segretario
38 mins

agree  Gilda Manara
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segretario rogante


Explanation:
DOC] Università degli Studi di Trento
Formato file: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versione HTML
... Concorrenti. Il Presidente della Commissione, assistito dal segretario
rogante, verificherà la validità della riunione. Controllata ...
www.unitn.it/ateneo/concorsi_gare/ download_gare_app/norme_gara.doc - Pagine simili



slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3087

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verbalista


Explanation:
lo usiamo noi nelle riunioni a scuola, e c'è anche 137 volte su Google

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorella Zaffani
1 hr