KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Frontpacker

Italian translation: erpice frangizolle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Frontpacker
Italian translation:erpice frangizolle
Entered by: xxxFGHI

06:36 Jan 16, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Frontpacker
Betriebsanleitung
Front-Untergrundpacker

Si tratta di macchine agricole
xxxFGHI
erpice frangizolle
Explanation:
Ho trovato questo riferimento:
http://www.euro-landmaschinen.de/bodenbearbeitung/frontpacke...
In italiano:
http://www.angeloniweb.it/upload/eshop/files/1188901202_ERPI...
Selected response from:

Evelyne Antinoro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4erpice frangizolle
Evelyne Antinoro
4caricatori frontali
Kerstin Thomas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caricatori frontali


Explanation:
Si tratta del supporto anteriore dei trattori per attrezzi vari


    Reference: http://www.sicratrattori.it/hurl/13/it/CARICATORI-FRONTALI-E...
Kerstin Thomas
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erpice frangizolle


Explanation:
Ho trovato questo riferimento:
http://www.euro-landmaschinen.de/bodenbearbeitung/frontpacke...
In italiano:
http://www.angeloniweb.it/upload/eshop/files/1188901202_ERPI...

Evelyne Antinoro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Grazie!