KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Stadt- und Ortszentren

Italian translation: centro abitato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stadt- und Ortszentren
Italian translation:centro abitato
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

13:34 Jan 16, 2008
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Stadt- und Ortszentren
Eine Beschränkung längerer Ladenöffnungszeiten auf die Innenstädte und Ortskerne sei nötig, um die Stadt- und Ortszentren lebendig zu halten

centri urbani e rurali? Grazie
Brialex
Italy
centro abitato
Explanation:
e tagliamo la testa al toro! :-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Centri di piccole località e delle città
Galante
3 +1centro abitato
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centro abitato


Explanation:
e tagliamo la testa al toro! :-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 575

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs
  -> :-)

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Centri di piccole località e delle città


Explanation:
Lunga ma forse aderente.
Saluti

Galante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anto spizzo
2 hrs