KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Barbecuegriller

Italian translation: griglia per barbecue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Barbecuegriller
Italian translation:griglia per barbecue
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

16:49 Jan 18, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Barbecuegriller
nun wird's heikel...ich verwende immer den Ausdruck barbecue für Griller, und nun?
keine Ahnung, was damit gemeint ist...
DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
griglia per barbecue
Explanation:
potrebbe essere questo?? Mah... prendilo come suggerimento!
Selected response from:

dani70
Grading comment
danke
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Barbecue oder griglia
Evelyne Antinoro
3griglia per barbecue
dani70


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Barbecue oder griglia


Explanation:
Potresti chiamarlo anche griglia (usato in italiano). Oppure si intende la persona che prepara la grigliata?

Evelyne Antinoro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
griglia per barbecue


Explanation:
potrebbe essere questo?? Mah... prendilo come suggerimento!

dani70
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
danke