KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

arrettierbare Lenkrollen

Italian translation: ruote orientabili bloccabili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:arrettierbare Lenkrollen
Italian translation:ruote orientabili bloccabili
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

10:34 Jan 20, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: arrettierbare Lenkrollen
Griller:
Merkmale und Vorzüge:
......

• zwei robuste Räder und zwei

verstehe, was damit gemeint ist, mir fehlt aber der "Biss" für eine korrekte Übersetzung...

Danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
ruote orientabili bloccabili
Explanation:
alternativa :-)
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ruote orientabili bloccabili
Heike Steffens
3ruote girevoli bloccabiliMorena Nannetti


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ruote girevoli bloccabili


Explanation:
Direi così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-01-20 10:50:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vedo che il link non funziona, te ne metto un'altro:
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:CNesbO4QNlUJ:www.rikycr...
http://www.culladelbimbo.it/dettaglio.asp?art=6938



    Reference: http://www.rikycross.it/pdf/cataloghi/catalogo_team.pdf.
Morena Nannetti
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ruote orientabili bloccabili


Explanation:
alternativa :-)

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 452
Grading comment
danke