KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Tablar

Italian translation: ripiano, piano d'appoggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tablar
Italian translation:ripiano, piano d'appoggio
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

16:32 Jan 20, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Tablar
Griller:
Tablar und Bodenrost aus Eukalyptusholz

kann das der "Tisch" sein, wo der Grill eingelassen ist?
Danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
ripiano, piano d'appoggio
Explanation:
Dalla foto, vedi link sotto, mi sembra si possa dire ripiano o piano d'appoggio.
Selected response from:

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Grading comment
danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ripiano, piano d'appoggio
Gabriella Fisichella
3ripiano
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ripiano, piano d'appoggio


Explanation:
Dalla foto, vedi link sotto, mi sembra si possa dire ripiano o piano d'appoggio.


    Reference: http://www.yatego.com/index.htm?cl=pdetails&aId=4665781b631d...
Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
danke