KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

berührungssicher

Italian translation: con protezione da contatti accidentali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:berührungssicher
Italian translation:con protezione da contatti accidentali
Entered by: xxxFGHI

10:48 Feb 15, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: berührungssicher
Für eine sichere Verlegung des Kabels beachten Sie bitte folgende Hinweise: - ausschließlich berührungssichere Ausführungen verwenden
xxxFGHI
con protezione da contatti accidentali
Explanation:
Forma abbastanza utilizzata

ciao,
G
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Duina
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1con protezione da contatti accidentaliGiuseppe Duina
4a prova di contattoVittorio Ferretti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a prova di contatto


Explanation:
IMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con protezione da contatti accidentali


Explanation:
Forma abbastanza utilizzata

ciao,
G

Giuseppe Duina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
46 mins