KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Messwarte

Italian translation: sala metrologica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Messwarte
Italian translation:sala metrologica
Entered by: xxxFGHI

10:37 Mar 10, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Messwarte
In der Messwarte oder Leitstand anrufen und fragen, was zu tun ist.

In caso di emergenza (impianto chimico)
xxxFGHI
sala metrologica
Explanation:
Impianti e settori produttivi di Normalien SPALuft-und Wassererreinigung. Reparto lavorazioni meccaniche Machining dept. GoBbearbeitung-Abt. Sala metrologica Standard room Messwarte. Impianto raggi X ...
www.normalien.com/impianti.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-03-10 10:58:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato anche altri riscontri in italiano
Selected response from:

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sala metrologica
Daniela Tosi
3Controllo di misuraDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Controllo di misura


Explanation:
----


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie, ma in che senso si può chiamare il controllo di misura? E' un reparto?


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sala metrologica


Explanation:
Impianti e settori produttivi di Normalien SPALuft-und Wassererreinigung. Reparto lavorazioni meccaniche Machining dept. GoBbearbeitung-Abt. Sala metrologica Standard room Messwarte. Impianto raggi X ...
www.normalien.com/impianti.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-03-10 10:58:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato anche altri riscontri in italiano

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta F.
8 mins
  -> grazie!