KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

MA

Italian translation: dipendenti/collaboratori


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:MA
Italian translation:dipendenti/collaboratori
Entered by: xxxFGHI

09:09 Mar 17, 2008
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Other
German term or phrase: MA
Verbreitung: Weltweit – Verkaufsniederlassungen in 8 Ländern, Handelspartner in allen Regionen der Welt
Anzahl MA: ca. 350 weltweit

MA sta per Mitarbeiter??
xxxFGHI
dipendenti/collaboratori
Explanation:
Ciao,

direi di sì, Mitarbeiter.

Tradurrei con dipendenti (per l'Italia) o collaboratori (per la Svizzera).

Fabio
Selected response from:

Fabio Scaliti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3dipendenti/collaboratori
Fabio Scaliti
4 +1Mitarbeiter
sg ma


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dipendenti/collaboratori


Explanation:
Ciao,

direi di sì, Mitarbeiter.

Tradurrei con dipendenti (per l'Italia) o collaboratori (per la Svizzera).

Fabio

Fabio Scaliti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sg ma: :)
1 min

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
1 min

agree  Giovanna N.
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mitarbeiter


Explanation:
sì, giusto

sg ma
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.
1 min