KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

sofern nicht eingeprägt,

Italian translation: se non impressi


14:14 Apr 1, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: sofern nicht eingeprägt,
Alle sichtbaren Kunststoffteile in schwarz, Typenschilder, sofern nicht eingeprägt, in grau
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:se non impressi
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2008-04-01 14:33:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cioè senza scritte ecc. impresse.
Selected response from:

Zea_Mays
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2se non impressi
Zea_Mays
3 -1se non specificato diversamente
Kira Laudy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
se non specificato diversamente


Explanation:
un suggerimento.
ciao
Kira

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  sg ma: einprägen = incidere, imprimere
38 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se non impressi


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2008-04-01 14:33:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cioè senza scritte ecc. impresse.

Zea_Mays
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sg ma
26 mins

agree  Petra Haag
51 mins