KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Basic Sporthose

Italian translation: pantaloni sportivi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Basic Sporthose
Italian translation:pantaloni sportivi
Entered by: Mag. Evelyn Frei

16:58 Aug 11, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
/ Mode
German term or phrase: Basic Sporthose
Kinder Jogginghosen:

- Trockner geeignet
- Formstabil
- Problemlose Maschinenwäsche
- Innenseite weich angerauht
- 5 trendige Style-Varianten
- elastischer Kordelzugbund
- locker-lässig geschnitten
- viele Kombinationsmöglichkeiten
- bequeme Basic Sporthose
- ideal für Sport und Spiel
xxxAlpina
pantaloni sportivi "basic"
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pantaloni sportivi
Tama
4pantaloni sportivi "basic"
Mag. Evelyn Frei


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pantaloni sportivi "basic"


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.legler.it/
Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rolo: würde "basic" nicht weglassen
1 day20 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pantaloni sportivi


Explanation:
io metterei solo pantaloni sportivi visto che prima viene anche indicato bequeme lascierei fuori basic e tradurrei con comodi pantaloni sportivi.

Tama
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4