KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

anschmiegsam

Italian translation: morbido e vellutato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anschmiegsam
Italian translation:morbido e vellutato
Entered by: Mag. Evelyn Frei

09:49 Aug 12, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
/ moda
German term or phrase: anschmiegsam
- anschmiegsame, weiche Ware aus reiner Naturfaser

(pullover)
xxxAlpina
morbido e vellutato
Explanation:
anschmiegsam vuol dire che è morbido e quindi ci si avvolge volentieri in questo abito
Selected response from:

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3morbido e vellutato
Mag. Evelyn Frei
5affettuoso - affetuositá
Daniela Speranza


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
morbido e vellutato


Explanation:
anschmiegsam vuol dire che è morbido e quindi ci si avvolge volentieri in questo abito


    Reference: http://www.modaonline.it/libro/g.htm
Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tama
2 hrs

agree  TomT
1 day4 hrs

agree  mitti
1 day4 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
affettuoso - affetuositá


Explanation:
Salve, secondo me la traduzione esatta é affettuoso...

Dunque, la traduzione esatta sarebbe:

affettuosa, morbida merce (pullover) di pura fibra naturale.

Merce steht für Ware... Du könntest es aber auch wie folgt schreiben:
affettuosi, morbidi pullover di pura fibra naturale.
So würde ich das ausdrücken und es ist meiner Meinung nach auch die Richtige Variante.
Ich hoffe, Dir damit geholfen zu haben.

Liebe Grüsse
Daniela

Daniela Speranza
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11