KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

weibliche Eleganz mit Akzent

Italian translation: raffinato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mit Akzent
Italian translation:raffinato
Entered by: xxxMaren Paetzo

18:36 Apr 7, 2008
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: weibliche Eleganz mit Akzent
è il "dresscode" di una casa da gioco...

non so come rendere "mit Akzent"
dani70
raffinato
Explanation:
stile raffinato ;-)
una proposta... gemeint ist....akzentuiert...im Sinne von "Akzente setzen"... ausdrucksstark

o anche...con forte identità
Selected response from:

xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2raffinatoxxxMaren Paetzo
4con un tocco di classe
duniac


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mit Akzent
raffinato


Explanation:
stile raffinato ;-)
una proposta... gemeint ist....akzentuiert...im Sinne von "Akzente setzen"... ausdrucksstark

o anche...con forte identità

xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Bertolini
11 hrs

agree  mariant: bello!
23 hrs

1 day59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mit Akzent
con un tocco di classe


Explanation:
proporrei...

duniac
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15