KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Dorfrandlage

Italian translation: alle porte del paese


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dorfrandlage
Italian translation:alle porte del paese
Entered by: xxxFGHI

19:24 Apr 7, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Dorfrandlage
Das Haus befindet sich in sehr ruhiger Dorfrandlage auf einem großen Grundstück mit schön angelegtem Garten, ca. 500 m vom Meer entfernt.
xxxFGHI
alle porte del paese
Explanation:
solo un suggerimento...
Selected response from:

VIZ
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alle porte del paese
VIZ
4posizione bordo paese / ai bordi del paese
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posizione bordo paese / ai bordi del paese


Explanation:
Il primo è "gergo" immobiliare.
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="bordo paese"&btnG=Cerca...

Zea_Mays
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 162

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alle porte del paese


Explanation:
solo un suggerimento...

VIZ
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: trovo il tuo suggerimento molto bello
9 hrs
  -> grazie mille, davvero!

agree  mariant
23 hrs
  -> danke!