KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Kühl-/Gefrierkombi

Italian translation: frigocongelatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kühl-/Gefrierkombi
Italian translation:frigocongelatore
Entered by: xxxFGHI

19:34 Apr 7, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Kühl-/Gefrierkombi
Haus mit 85 m² Wohnfläche und Meerblick, Salon mit schöner Holzdecke und angrenzendem Essbereich mit offener, sehr gut ausgestatteter Küche (4 Gaskochfelder, E-Backofen, Geschirrspüler) Speisekammer mit Kühl-/Gefrierkombi.
xxxFGHI
frigocongelatore
Explanation:
HDH
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3frigocongelatore
Petra Haag
4 +1frigorifero
VIZ
4frigorifero combinato
mariant


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
frigocongelatore


Explanation:
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
3 mins

agree  Evelyne Antinoro
10 hrs

agree  Zea_Mays
12 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frigorifero


Explanation:
trattandosi di un annuncio credo che frigorifero sia sufficiente, dato che il frigorifero è inteso come frigorifero+congelatore


    Reference: http://shopping.kelkoo.de/ssc-145801-kuhl-gefrierkombi.html
VIZ
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariant
23 hrs
  -> danke!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frigorifero combinato


Explanation:
Sono d'accordo con Viz se si tratta di un annuncio.

Come alternativa, "frigorifero (o'frigo') combinato".

Ciao!


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=frigo+combinato
mariant
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15